5* rating 5* rating 5* rating 5* rating 5* rating
Wellnostics is rated 4.4 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 137 buyer reviews reviews.co.uk logo

Privacy Policy

Wellnostics cares about your privacy. For this reason, we collect and use personal data only as it might be needed for us to deliver to you our world-class products, services and websites (collectively, our “Services”).

Our Privacy Policy is intended to describe to you how and what data we collect, and how and why we use your personal data. It also describes options we provide for you to access, update or otherwise take control of your personal data that we process.  

If at any time you have questions about our practices or any of your rights described below, you may reach our Data Protection Administrator by contacting us at sales@wellnostics.com

What information do we collect?

Wellnostics is a ‘Controller’ of data. Your personal data includes information such as:

 
Our Legal basis for collecting your data.

We can’t process your orders or let you know about what we offer without collecting and storing data. We collect and store a variety of information using Legitimate Interests as our legal basis.

How do we collect this information?

Much of what you would consider personal data is collected directly from you when you:

We may also find your details in the public domain - online or via social media – if we believe our services are relevant or may be of interest to you.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect this information to provide our products and services to you.
This includes:


However, we also collect additional information relating to your purchase, such as how you use and interaction with our Services as we are committed to continual improvement and to ensure necessary and optimal performance. For additional information please visit our Cookie Policy. This data is abstract and cannot be related back to you personally.

Communicating with you

We may contact you regarding products or services you have signed up to or purchased from us. We may also contact you with offers for additional services we think you’ll find valuable if you give us consent, or because we believe that you may be interested in receiving such information. We consider how we send these communications to be unobtrusive, the volume limited and the content as being relevant. We will always provide a link for you to opt out of receiving further correspondence or contact us to object and we will not contact you again..
You don’t need to provide consent as a condition to purchase our goods or services.

Sharing with trusted third parties. 

We only share your personal data when it is necessary to provide services as requested or as needed on our behalf. These Third Parties include companies and affiliates that:


Please be assured:


Third-party websites. 

Our website contains links to third-party websites such as payment portals and social networking sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of third-party sites.  Please read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

How long will we store your information?

We retain personal data only for as long as necessary to provide the Services you have requested and thereafter for a variety of legitimate, legal or business purposes.
For example, order details are kept for 7 years in case HMRC require them.

How we secure, store and retain your data.

We make every effort to safely store and protect your personal data.
We regularly audit our data management systems, including data risk assessments to make sure that our processes are as secure and safe as possible.
If you have any questions about the security or retention of your personal data, you can contact us at sales@wellnostics.com

What are your rights?

You can contact us to:


You can also update your communication preferences at any time by logging in to your account and going to “Edit Account” section or contacting us in the “Contact Us” section of this Privacy Policy. 
Opting out of receiving direct marketing communications will not preclude us from sending you other types of non-promotional messages, such as emails confirming transactions.
Remember, if you choose not to share your personal data with us, or refuse certain contact permissions, we might not be able to provide some services you’ve asked for.

If you are unhappy with our processing of your Personal Data; or our handling of a related request you can complain to us at sales@wellnostics.com or the ICO at https://ico.org.uk/concerns.

Changes in our Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The most up to date Privacy Policy will always be available on www.wellnostics.com

Contact us.
If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy, our practices or our Services, please contact us:
Telephone: 0333 444 1688
Email: sales@wellnostics.com
Post: Wellnostics, Hutchinson House, 21 Sandown Lane, Liverpool, L15 8HY, United Kingdom

Wellnostics is a Trading Style of IJS Medical Ltd - IJS Medical is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under registration reference ZA241809. Registration Start Date was 22nd March 2017.

You can see our register listing here